Test

2019–20 Tercera División

Loading...
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Tercera División
Season2019–20

The 2019–20 Tercera División is the fourth tier of Spanish football. It will begin in August 2019 and will end in late June 2020 with the promotion play-off finals.[1]

Competition format[edit]

  • The top four eligible teams in each group will play the promotion playoffs.
  • The champion of each group will qualify to 2019–20 Copa del Rey. If the champion is a reserve team, the first non-reserve team qualified will join the Copa.
  • In each group, at least three teams will be relegated to Regional Divisions.

Group 1 – Galicia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group 1
Teams in Ourense: Ourense CF, UD Ourense
Teams in A Coruña: Deportivo Fabril, Silva
Team City Home ground
Alondras Cangas O Morrazo
Arenteiro O Carballiño Espiñedo
Arosa Vilagarcía de Arousa A Lomba
Arzúa Arzúa Do Viso
As Pontes As Pontes de García Rodríguez O Poboado
Barco O Barco de Valdeorras Calabagueiros
Bergantiños Carballo As Eiroas
Choco Redondela Santa Mariña
Compostela Santiago de Compostela Vero Boquete
Deportivo Fabril Abegondo A Coruña
Estradense A Estrada Municipal
Ourense CF Ourense O Couto
Paiosaco A Laracha Porta Santa
Polvorín Lugo O Polvorín
Pontellas Pontellas, O Porriño San Campio
Racing Villalbés Vilalba A Magdalena
Rápido de Bouzas Vigo Baltasar Pujales
Silva A Coruña A Grela
Somozas As Somozas Pardiñas
UD Ourense Ourense O Couto

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Ourense CF 8 7 0 1 19 6 +13 21 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Compostela 8 6 0 2 15 4 +11 18 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Barco 8 5 1 2 15 10 +5 16
4 Arosa 8 5 1 2 14 10 +4 16
5 Choco 8 5 1 2 9 7 +2 16
6 Deportivo Fabril 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12
7 Pontellas 8 3 3 2 9 9 0 12
8 Silva 8 2 5 1 10 8 +2 11
9 Racing Villalbés 8 3 1 4 8 6 +2 10
10 Arzúa 8 3 1 4 12 14 −2 10
11 UD Ourense 8 2 4 2 7 9 −2 10
12 Alondras 8 3 1 4 11 14 −3 10
13 Arenteiro 8 1 6 1 7 9 −2 9
14 Rápido de Bouzas 8 3 0 5 11 17 −6 9
15 Bergantiños 8 2 2 4 5 11 −6 8
16 Polvorín 8 2 1 5 10 12 −2 7
17 Estradense 8 2 1 5 6 8 −2 7 Relegation to Preferente Autonómica
18 Somozas 8 1 4 3 6 13 −7 7
19 Paiosaco 8 1 3 4 6 14 −8 6
20 As Pontes 8 1 2 5 14 17 −3 5
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 2 – Asturias[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Avilés Avilés Román Suárez Puerta
Caudal Mieres Hermanos Antuña
Ceares Gijón La Cruz
Colunga Colunga Santianes
Condal Noreña Alejandro Ortea
Covadonga Oviedo Juan Antonio Álvarez Rabanal
Gijón Industrial Gijón Santa Cruz
L'Entregu El Entrego, San Martín del Rey Aurelio Nuevo Nalón
Lealtad Villaviciosa Les Caleyes
Lenense Pola de Lena, Lena El Sotón
Llanera Llanera Pepe Quimarán
Llanes Llanes San José
Mosconia Grado Marqués de la Vega de Anzo
Navarro Valliniello, Avilés Tabiella
Praviano Pravia Santa Catalina
San Martín Sotrondio, San Martín del Rey Aurelio El Florán
Siero Pola de Siero, Siero El Bayu
Tuilla Tuilla, Langreo El Candín
Urraca Posada, Llanes La Corredoria
Vallobín Oviedo Vallobín

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Tuilla 8 6 1 1 18 9 +9 19 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Caudal 8 5 3 0 21 4 +17 18 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Lealtad 8 5 3 0 12 4 +8 18
4 Llanera 8 5 2 1 12 5 +7 17
5 Covadonga 8 4 2 2 21 16 +5 14
6 Praviano 9 4 1 4 15 13 +2 13
7 Mosconia 8 2 5 1 10 8 +2 11
8 Ceares 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
9 Urraca 8 3 2 3 8 7 +1 11
10 Lenense 8 2 4 2 12 15 −3 10
11 Gijón Industrial 8 2 3 3 12 14 −2 9
12 L'Entregu 8 3 0 5 6 12 −6 9
13 Llanes 8 2 2 4 11 12 −1 8
14 Avilés 9 1 5 3 10 14 −4 8
15 Siero 8 2 2 4 10 17 −7 8
16 Vallobín 8 1 4 3 6 8 −2 7
17 Condal 8 1 4 3 8 11 −3 7
18 San Martín 8 1 4 3 9 13 −4 7 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Navarro 8 2 0 6 6 13 −7 6
20 Colunga 8 1 3 4 7 20 −13 6
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source: Futbolme
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 3 – Cantabria[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group III
Teams in Santander: Rayo Cantabria, Atlético Albericia
Teams in Torrelavega: Barreda, Gimnástica, Tropezón
Team City Home ground
Atlético Albericia Santander Juan Hormaechea
Barreda Barreda, Torrelavega Solvay
Barquereño San Vicente de la Barquera El Castañar
Bezana Santa Cruz de Bezana Municipal
Cartes Cartes El Ansar
Cayón Sarón, Santa María de Cayón Fernando Astobiza
Escobedo Escobedo, Camargo Eusebio Arce
Gimnástica Torrelavega Torrelavega El Malecón
Guarnizo Guarnizo, El Astillero El Pilar
Laredo Laredo San Lorenzo
Rayo Cantabria Santander La Albericia
Ribamontán al Mar Ribamontán al Mar Baceñuela
Sámano Sámano, Castro Urdiales Vallegón
Selaya Selaya El Castañal
Siete Villas Castillo, Arnuero San Pedro
Solares-Medio Cudeyo Solares, Medio Cudeyo La Estación
Textil Escudo Cabezón de la Sal Municipal
Torina Bárcena de Pie de Concha Municipal
Tropezón Tanos, Torrelavega Santa Ana
Vimenor Vioño de Piélagos, Piélagos La Vidriera

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laredo 9 8 1 0 18 3 +15 25 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Gimnástica Torrelavega 9 8 0 1 17 6 +11 24 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Escobedo 10 6 2 2 16 6 +10 20
4 Selaya 10 5 1 4 11 10 +1 16
5 Rayo Cantabria 9 5 0 4 16 12 +4 15
6 Guarnizo 9 5 0 4 18 15 +3 15
7 Barreda 9 4 3 2 11 8 +3 15
8 Sámano 10 5 0 5 15 18 −3 15
9 Bezana 9 4 2 3 16 9 +7 14
10 Tropezón 9 3 3 3 14 13 +1 12
11 Textil Escudo 9 4 0 5 13 16 −3 12
12 Cayón 9 2 4 3 8 8 0 10
13 Solares-Medio Cudeyo 10 2 4 4 7 13 −6 10
14 Barquereño 9 2 3 4 11 12 −1 9
15 Atlético Albericia 10 2 3 5 15 19 −4 9
16 Ribamontán al Mar 9 2 3 4 9 17 −8 9
17 Torina 9 2 2 5 10 16 −6 8
18 Cartes 9 2 2 5 7 14 −7 8 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Siete Villas 9 1 4 4 5 10 −5 7
20 Vimenor 10 2 1 7 8 20 −12 7
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Position by round[edit]

Group 4 – Basque Country[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Ariznabarra Vitoria-Gasteiz Ariznabarra
Balmaseda Balmaseda La Baluga
Basconia Basauri López Cortázar
Beasain Beasain Loinaz
Cultural Durango Durango Tabira
Deusto Bilbao Etxezuri
Lagun Onak Azpeitia Garmendipe
Ordizia Ordizia Altamira
Pasaia Pasaia Don Bosco
Portugalete Portugalete La Florida
Real Sociedad C San Sebastián Berio
San Ignacio Vitoria-Gasteiz Adurtzabal
San Pedro Sestao Las Llanas
Santurtzi Santurtzi San Jorge
Santutxu Bilbao Maiona
Sestao River Sestao Las Llanas
Sodupe Güeñes Lorenzo Hurtado de Saratxo
Somorrostro Muskiz El Malecón
Tolosa Tolosa Berazubi
Urduliz Urduliz Iparralde
Vitoria Laudio Ellakuri

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Portugalete 9 5 4 0 14 4 +10 19 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Vitoria 10 5 4 1 12 4 +8 19 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Balmaseda 10 6 1 3 13 9 +4 19
4 Sestao River 9 5 3 1 12 4 +8 18
5 Gernika 10 4 4 2 10 7 +3 16
6 Santutxu 9 4 4 1 9 6 +3 16
7 Cultural Durango 10 4 3 3 9 7 +2 15
8 Santurtzi 10 4 3 3 8 9 −1 15
9 San Ignacio 10 4 2 4 11 10 +1 14
10 Pasaia 10 4 2 4 9 9 0 14
11 Beasain 10 3 4 3 10 9 +1 13
12 Tolosa 9 3 3 3 9 11 −2 12
13 Somorrostro 10 3 3 4 5 8 −3 12
14 Lagun Onak 9 2 5 2 7 7 0 11
15 Basconia 9 3 2 4 10 11 −1 11
16 Deusto 10 3 1 6 8 16 −8 10
17 Real Sociedad C 9 1 4 4 9 13 −4 7
18 Urduliz 9 2 1 6 4 9 −5 7 Relegation to Regional leagues
19 Sodupe 10 1 3 6 8 16 −8 6
20 Ariznabarra 10 1 2 7 7 15 −8 5
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 5 – Catalonia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group 5
Team City Home ground
Banyoles Banyoles Nou Municipal
Castelldefels Castelldefels El Canyar
Cerdanyola del Vallès Cerdanyola del Vallès La Bòbila-Pinetons
Europa Barcelona Nou Sardenya
Figueres Figueres Vilatenim
Granollers Granollers Carrer Girona
Horta Barcelona Feliu i Codina
Igualada Igualada Les Comes
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet de Llobregat La Feixa Llarga
Manresa Manresa El Congost
Peralada Peralada Municipal
Pobla de Mafumet La Pobla de Mafumet Municipal
San Cristóbal Terrassa Ca n'Anglada
Sant Andreu Barcelona Narcís Sala
Santfeliuenc Sant Feliu de Llobregat Les Grases
Sants Barcelona La Magòria
Terrassa Terrassa Olímpic
Vilafranca Vilafranca del Penedès Municipal
Vilassar de Mar Vilassar de Mar Xevi Ramón

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Pobla de Mafumet 7 6 1 0 12 3 +9 19 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 L'Hospitalet 7 5 2 0 22 10 +12 17 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Horta 8 5 2 1 20 11 +9 17
4 Terrassa 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17
5 Sant Andreu 8 3 4 1 12 10 +2 13
6 Europa 8 3 3 2 20 8 +12 12
7 Granollers 8 3 3 2 9 6 +3 12
8 Santfeliuenc 9 3 2 4 8 12 −4 11
9 Manresa 8 3 1 4 9 9 0 10
10 Vilafranca 7 3 1 3 6 6 0 10
11 Cerdanyola del Vallès 8 2 3 3 6 11 −5 9
12 Vilassar de Mar 8 1 5 2 10 10 0 8
13 Figueres 8 2 2 4 10 13 −3 8
14 San Cristóbal 7 2 2 3 8 11 −3 8
15 Banyoles 8 2 2 4 7 10 −3 8
16 Castelldefels 7 2 2 3 7 11 −4 8
17 Peralada 7 2 1 4 9 11 −2 7
18 Sants 8 2 0 6 8 23 −15 6 Relegation to Primera Catalana
19 Igualada 8 1 0 7 5 18 −13 3
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Position by round[edit]

Group 6 – Valencian Community[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Acero Sagunto El Fornàs
Alcoyano Alcoy El Collao
Alzira Alzira Luis Suñer Picó
Atlético Saguntino Sagunto Morvedre
Atzeneta Atzeneta d'Albaida El Regit
Benigànim Benigànim Municipal
Crevillente Crevillent Enrique Miralles
Elche CF Ilicitano Elche José Díaz Iborra
Eldense Elda Pepico Amat
Hércules B Alicante Juan Antonio Samaranch
Intercity Sant Joan d'Alacant San Juan
Jove Español San Vicente del Raspeig Ciudad Deportiva
Novelda Novelda La Magdalena
Olímpic Xàtiva La Murta
Paterna Paterna Gerardo Salvador
Roda Castelló de la Plana Pamesa Cerámica
Silla Silla Vicente Morera
Vilamarxant Vilamarxant Hermanos Albiol
Villarreal C Villarreal Pamesa Cerámica

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Alcoyano 8 8 0 0 15 2 +13 24 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Alzira 8 5 3 0 9 3 +6 18 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Elche Ilicitano 8 4 4 0 10 2 +8 16
4 Novelda 9 5 1 3 10 12 −2 16
5 Villarreal C 8 4 3 1 14 5 +9 15
6 Hércules B 9 4 3 2 13 7 +6 15
7 Intercity 8 3 4 1 9 6 +3 13
8 Atlético Saguntino 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 12
9 Roda 9 3 3 3 13 15 −2 12
10 Eldense 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
11 Jove Español 8 3 2 3 10 10 0 11
12 Acero 8 2 4 2 7 5 +2 10
13 Crevillente 8 2 3 3 7 13 −6 9
14 Atzeneta 9 2 2 5 8 10 −2 8
15 Olímpic 8 2 2 4 7 10 −3 8
16 Paterna 9 2 2 5 5 8 −3 8
17 Recambios Colón 8 2 1 5 7 13 −6 7
18 Benigànim 9 2 1 6 7 20 −13 7 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Silla 8 1 2 5 5 10 −5 5
20 Vilamarxant 9 1 1 7 9 17 −8 4
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 7 – Community of Madrid[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alcalá Alcalá de Henares Municipal del Val
Alcobendas Sport Alcobendas Luis Aragonés
Alcorcón B Alcorcón Anexo de Santo Domingo
Atlético Pinto Pinto Amelia del Castillo
Carabanchel Madrid La Mina
El Álamo El Álamo Facundo Rivas
Flat Earth Madrid Lucero-Linces
Leganés B Leganés Anexo de Butarque
Moratalaz Madrid La Dehesa
Móstoles URJC Móstoles La Dehesa
Navalcarnero Navalcarnero Mariano González
Parla Parla Los Prados
Pozuelo de Alarcón Pozuelo de Alarcón Valle de las Cañas
Rayo Vallecano B Madrid Ciudad Deportiva
San Fernando de Henares San Fernando de Henares Santiago del Pino
Santa Ana Madrid Santa Ana
Torrejón Torrejón de Ardoz Las Veredillas
Trival Valderas Alcorcón La Canaleja
Unión Adarve Madrid Garcia de La Mata
Villaverde San Andrés Madrid Boetticher

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Navalcarnero 8 6 2 0 14 5 +9 20 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Trival Valderas 8 6 1 1 12 5 +7 19 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Unión Adarve 8 5 1 2 14 8 +6 16
4 Leganés B 8 3 4 1 14 9 +5 13
5 Alcorcón B 8 3 3 2 14 10 +4 12
6 El Álamo 8 3 3 2 11 12 −1 12
7 Móstoles URJC 8 3 2 3 13 12 +1 11
8 Carabanchel 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
9 San Fernando de Henares 9 3 1 5 14 15 −1 10
10 Flat Earth 9 2 4 3 9 10 −1 10
11 Pozuelo de Alarcón 8 3 1 4 11 13 −2 10
12 Santa Ana 8 2 4 2 12 15 −3 10
13 Moratalaz 8 2 4 2 5 8 −3 10
14 Rayo Vallecano B 8 2 3 3 14 15 −1 9
15 Alcobendas Sport 8 1 5 2 4 6 −2 8
16 Parla 8 1 5 2 7 12 −5 8
17 Alcalá 8 1 4 3 7 8 −1 7 Relegation to Preferente
18 Atlético Pinto 8 1 4 3 12 14 −2 7
19 Torrejón 8 1 3 4 5 10 −5 6
20 Villaverde San Andrés 8 1 2 5 5 11 −6 5
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 8 – Castile and León[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Almazán Almazán La Arboleda
Arandina Aranda de Duero El Montecillo
Atlético Astorga Astorga La Eragudina
Atlético Bembibre Bembibre La Devesa
Atlético Tordesillas Tordesillas Las Salinas
Ávila Ávila Adolfo Suárez
Becerril Becerril de Campos Mariano Haro
Bupolsa Burgos San Amaro
Burgos Promesas Burgos Castañares
Cristo Atlético Palencia Nueva Balastera
Gimnástica Segoviana Segovia La Albuera
Júpiter Leonés León Puente Castro
La Bañeza La Bañeza La Llanera
La Granja San Ildefonso El Hospital
La Virgen del Camino La Virgen del Camino Los Dominicos
Mirandés B Miranda de Ebro Ence
Numancia B Soria Francisco Rubio
Real Burgos[a] Burgos San Amaro
Salamanca CF B Salamanca Pistas del Helmántico
Santa Marta Santa Marta de Tormes Alfonso San Casto
Zamora Zamora Ruta de la Plata
  1. ^ Included after a judicial statement.[2]

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Zamora 10 9 1 0 25 5 +20 28 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Salamanca CF B 10 8 1 1 19 5 +14 25 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Burgos Promesas 10 7 3 0 17 3 +14 24
4 Numancia B 10 7 1 2 27 9 +18 22
5 Gimnástica Segoviana 10 7 0 3 21 10 +11 21
6 Atlético Astorga 10 6 1 3 20 13 +7 19
7 Almazán 11 5 4 2 15 12 +3 19
8 Arandina 9 5 1 3 13 7 +6 16
9 La Virgen del Camino 11 5 1 5 17 21 −4 16
10 Ávila 9 4 3 2 14 11 +3 15
11 Cristo Atlético 9 4 3 2 10 7 +3 15
12 Santa Marta 11 3 2 6 8 14 −6 11
13 La Bañeza 10 3 1 6 8 19 −11 10
14 Real Burgos 10 2 3 5 11 15 −4 9
15 Bupolsa 10 2 2 6 6 15 −9 8
16 Júpiter Leonés 10 1 4 5 11 18 −7 7
17 Becerril 9 2 1 6 8 18 −10 7
18 Atlético Tordesillas 9 1 3 5 9 13 −4 6 Relegation to Primera Regional
19 La Granja 11 1 3 7 10 23 −13 6
20 Atlético Bembibre 9 1 1 7 4 17 −13 4
21 Mirandés B 10 0 3 7 10 28 −18 3
Updated to match(es) played on 19 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 9 – Eastern Andalusia and Melilla[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alhaurín de la Torre Alhaurín de la Torre Los Manantiales
Almería B Almería Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos
Antequera Antequera El Maulí
Atlético Malagueño Málaga El Viso
Atlético Mancha Real Mancha Real La Juventud
Atlético Porcuna Porcuna San Benito
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno Torredonjimeno Matías Prats
El Ejido El Ejido Santo Domingo
El Palo Málaga San Ignacio
Huétor Tájar Huétor-Tájar Miguel Moranto
Huétor Vega Huétor Vega Las Viñas
Jaén Jaén La Victoria
Linares Linares Linarejos
Loja Loja Medina Lauxa
Maracena Maracena Ciudad Deportiva
Melilla CD Melilla La Espiguera
Motril Motril Escribano Castilla
Polideportivo Almería Almería Juventud Campra
Torreperogil Torreperogil Municipal
Vélez Vélez-Málaga Vivar Téllez

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Linares 8 8 0 0 21 6 +15 24 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Jaén 8 5 2 1 21 6 +15 17 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 El Palo 8 5 1 2 16 12 +4 16
4 El Ejido 8 4 3 1 15 10 +5 15
5 Motril 8 4 3 1 12 7 +5 15
6 Antequera 8 4 2 2 12 8 +4 14
7 Atlético Malagueño 8 3 4 1 18 10 +8 13
8 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno 8 4 1 3 16 10 +6 13
9 Vélez 8 4 1 3 17 18 −1 13
10 Torreperogil 8 3 3 2 6 7 −1 12
11 Almería B 8 3 1 4 14 10 +4 10
12 Loja 8 3 1 4 18 18 0 10
13 Atlético Mancha Real 8 2 2 4 5 8 −3 8
14 Maracena 8 2 2 4 8 13 −5 8
15 Polideportivo Almería 8 2 2 4 11 17 −6 8
16 Alhaurín de la Torre 8 2 2 4 9 21 −12 8
17 Atlético Porcuna 8 2 1 5 8 10 −2 7
18 Huétor Tájar 8 1 3 4 9 17 −8 6 Relegation to División de Honor
19 Melilla CD 8 1 1 6 6 24 −18 4
20 Huétor Vega 8 0 1 7 7 17 −10 1
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 10 – Western Andalusia and Ceuta[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group 10
Teams in Seville: Betis Deportivo, Sevilla C
Teams in Jerez de la Frontera: Xerez, Xerez Deportivo
Teams in Lebrija: Atlético Antoniano, Lebriajana
Team City Home ground
Arcos Arcos de la Frontera Antonio Barbadillo
Atlético Antoniano Lebrija Municipal
Betis Deportivo Seville Ciudad Deportiva Luis del Sol
Ceuta Ceuta Alfonso Murube
Ciudad de Lucena Lucena Ciudad Deportiva
Conil Conil de la Frontera José Antonio Pérez Ureba
Córdoba B Córdoba Rafael Gómez
Coria Coria del Río Guadalquivir
Gerena Gerena José Juan Romero Gil
Lebrijana Lebrija Municipal
Los Barrios Los Barrios San Rafael
Pozoblanco Pozoblanco Municipal
Rota Rota Navarro Flores
San Roque de Lepe Lepe Ciudad de Lepe
San Fermín Puente Genil Manuel Polinario
San Roque de Lepe Lepe Ciudad de Lepe
Sevilla C Seville José Ramón Cisneros
Utrera Utrera San Juan Bosco
Xerez Jerez de la Frontera La Juventud
Xerez Deportivo Jerez de la Frontera Chapín

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Betis Deportivo 8 5 3 0 18 6 +12 18 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2 Puente Genil 8 5 1 2 14 7 +7 16 Qualification to promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey
3 Ciudad de Lucena 7 5 1 1 8 3 +5 16 Qualification to promotion playoffs
4 Los Barrios 8 4 3 1 8 3 +5 15
5 Sevilla C 8 4 3 1 9 6 +3 15
6 Xerez Deportivo 7 4 1 2 16 8 +8 13
7 Atlético Antoniano 7 4 1 2 13 9 +4 13
8 Rota 7 4 1 2 12 13 −1 13
9 Lebrijana 8 3 4 1 12 14 −2 13
10 Ceuta[a] 8 3 3 2 15 9 +6 12
11 Coria 7 2 4 1 12 7 +5 10
12 Arcos 7 2 2 3 9 8 +1 8
13 Conil 8 2 2 4 5 8 −3 8
14 Utrera 8 1 4 3 7 10 −3 7
15 San Roque de Lepe 8 1 2 5 8 12 −4 5
16 Gerena 7 1 2 4 3 9 −6 5
17 Xerez[b] 8 2 0 6 7 19 −12 3
18 Córdoba B 8 0 2 6 6 16 −10 2 Relegation to División de Honor
19 Pozoblanco 7 0 1 6 5 20 −15 1
20 Écija[c] (D) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Disqualified from competition
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
(D) Disqualified.
Notes:
  1. ^ Ceuta docked 3 points for fielding an ineligible player in their Round 1 match against Puente Genil. The match originally finished 4–3
  2. ^ Xerez docked 3 points for forfeiting their Round 1 match against Arcos.
  3. ^ Écija was expelled after the end of the first week of the season due to unpaid wages. The team was subsequently liquidated.[3]

Group 11 – Balearic Islands[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alcúdia Alcúdia Els Arcs
Andratx Andratx Sa Plana
Binissalem Binissalem Miquel Pons
Collerense Palma Ca Na Paulina
Constància Inca Municipal
Esporles Esporles Municipal Son Quint
Felanitx Felanitx Es Torrentó
Ferriolense Son Ferriol Municipal
Formentera Sant Francesc Xavier Municipal
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas Ibiza Can Misses
Llosetense Lloseta Municipal
Mallorca B Palma Son Bibiloni
Manacor Manacor Na Capellera
Platges de Calvià Magaluf Municipal de Magaluf
Poblense Sa Pobla Nou Camp
Portmany Sant Antoni de Portmany Sant Antoni
Sant Rafel Sant Rafel Municipal
Santa Catalina Atlético Palma Son Flo
Santanyí Santanyí Municipal
Sóller Sóller En Maiol

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Poblense 8 8 0 0 20 3 +17 24 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas 8 7 1 0 21 3 +18 22 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Mallorca B 8 7 1 0 20 3 +17 22
4 Formentera 8 5 1 2 18 10 +8 16
5 Platges de Calvià 8 5 1 2 11 8 +3 16
6 Constància 8 5 0 3 8 7 +1 15
7 Andratx 9 4 1 4 17 16 +1 13
8 Sant Rafel 8 3 3 2 14 9 +5 12
9 Felanitx 8 3 3 2 12 7 +5 12
10 Binissalem 8 3 3 2 8 8 0 12
11 Santanyí 8 2 4 2 9 11 −2 10
12 Manacor 8 3 0 5 8 13 −5 9
13 Sóller 8 3 0 5 8 18 −10 9
14 Llosetense 8 2 2 4 9 13 −4 8
15 Ferriolense 8 2 2 4 8 12 −4 8
16 Alcúdia 9 2 1 6 8 18 −10 7
17 Santa Catalina Atlético[a] 8 1 1 6 5 13 −8 4
18 Portmany 8 1 1 6 7 16 −9 4 Relegation to Primera Regional Preferente
19 Esporles 8 0 3 5 5 14 −9 3
20 Collerense 8 1 0 7 8 21 −13 3
Updated to match(es) played on 18 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
Notes:
  1. ^ Santa Catalina Atlético docked 3 points for fielding an ineligible player in their Round 2 match against Ferriolense. The match originally finished in a 2–2 draw.

Group 12 – Canary Islands[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group 12
Teams in Las Palmas: Las Palmas C, Tamaraceite, Unión Viera
Teams in Santa Cruz de La Palma: Mensajero, Tenisca
Team City Home ground
Atlético Paso El Paso Municipal
Atlético Tacoronte Tacoronte Barranco las Lajas
Atlético Unión de Güímar Güímar Tasagaya
Buzanada Buzanada, Arona Clementina de Bello
Gran Tarajal Tuineje Municipal
Ibarra Las Galletas, Arona Villa Isabel
La Cuadra-Unión Puerto Puerto del Rosario Municipal de Los Pozos
Lanzarote Arrecife Ciudad Deportiva
Las Palmas C Las Palmas Anexo Gran Canaria
Marino Los Cristianos, Arona Antonio Domínguez
Mensajero Santa Cruz de La Palma Silvestre Carrillo
Panadería Pulido Vega de San Mateo San Mateo
San Fernando San Bartolomé de Tirajana Ciudad Deportiva
Santa Úrsula Santa Úrsula Argelio Tabares
Tamaraceite Las Palmas Juan Guedes
Tenerife B Santa Cruz de Tenerife Centro Insular
Tenisca Santa Cruz de La Palma Virgen de las Nieves
Unión Viera Las Palmas Alfonso Silva
Vera Puerto de la Cruz Salvador Ledesma
Villa de Santa Brígida Santa Brígida El Guiniguada

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Marino 8 5 1 2 14 6 +8 16 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Atlético Paso 7 4 3 0 17 7 +10 15 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Gran Tarajal 8 4 3 1 19 13 +6 15
4 San Fernando 8 4 3 1 16 11 +5 15
5 Vera 8 4 2 2 19 13 +6 14
6 Tamaraceite 8 3 4 1 13 10 +3 13
7 Tenisca 8 3 3 2 9 11 −2 12
8 Lanzarote 8 2 5 1 12 7 +5 11
9 Panadería Pulido 7 3 2 2 11 11 0 11
10 Tenerife B 8 3 2 3 9 10 −1 11
11 Buzanada 8 3 2 3 7 11 −4 11
12 Las Palmas C 8 3 1 4 10 7 +3 10
13 Atlético Tacoronte 8 3 1 4 15 15 0 10
14 La Cuadra-Unión Puerto 8 3 1 4 12 16 −4 10
15 Mensajero 8 2 2 4 18 18 0 8
16 Santa Úrsula 8 1 5 2 9 10 −1 8
17 Unión Viera 8 2 2 4 7 11 −4 8
18 Ibarra[a] 8 2 2 4 8 16 −8 8 Relegation to Interinsular Preferente
19 Atlético Unión de Güímar 8 1 2 5 11 20 −9 5
20 Villa de Santa Brígida 8 1 0 7 7 20 −13 3
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
Notes:
  1. ^ Ibarra docked 3 points for fielding an ineligible player in their Round 1 match against Las Palmas C. The match was originally won by Ibarra 0–1

Group 13 – Region of Murcia[edit]

Teams[edit]

Location of teams of the 2019–20 Tercera División Group 13
Teams in Cartagena: Cartagena B, Cartagena FC
Teams in Murcia: Ciudad de Murcia, Los Garres, Murcia Imperial
Teams in Lorca: Lorca Deportiva, Lorca FC
Team City Home ground
Águilas Águilas El Rubial
Atlético Pulpileño Pulpí San Miguel
Cartagena B Cartagena Cartagonova
Cartagena FC Cartagena Gómez Meseguer
Churra Churra, Murcia Municipal
Ciudad de Murcia Murcia José Barnés
Deportiva Minera Llano del Beal, Cartagena Ángel Cedrán
El Palmar-Estrella Grana El Palmar, Murcia Municipal
Huércal-Overa Huércal-Overa El Hornillo
Lorca Deportiva Lorca Francisco Artés Carrasco
Lorca FC Lorca Francisco Artés Carrasco
Los Garres Murcia Las Tejeras
Mar Menor San Javier Pitín
Mazarrón Mazarrón Municipal
Minerva Alumbres, Cartagena El Secante
Muleño Mula Municipal
Murcia Imperial Murcia Campus Universitario
Olímpico Totana Juan Cayuela
Plus Ultra Llano de Brujas, Murcia Municipal
UCAM Murcia B Sangonera la Verde El Mayayo

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Mar Menor 7 5 2 0 19 6 +13 17 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Murcia Imperial 7 5 1 1 15 4 +11 16 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Lorca FC 7 5 1 1 13 8 +5 16
4 Lorca Deportiva 7 3 4 0 18 10 +8 13
5 UCAM Murcia B 7 3 2 2 12 6 +6 11
6 Deportiva Minera 7 3 2 2 18 13 +5 11
7 Mazarrón 7 3 2 2 14 13 +1 11
8 Atlético Pulpileño 7 3 2 2 8 7 +1 11
9 Muleño 7 3 2 2 11 11 0 11
10 Águilas 7 2 3 2 9 7 +2 9
11 Minerva 7 1 6 0 10 9 +1 9
12 Cartagena B 7 2 3 2 9 9 0 9
13 El Palmar-Estrella Grana 7 2 2 3 8 9 −1 8
14 Churra 7 2 1 4 9 14 −5 7
15 Los Garres 7 1 3 3 9 12 −3 6
16 Olímpico 7 2 0 5 4 12 −8 6
17 Huércal-Overa 7 1 2 4 5 11 −6 5
18 Cartagena FC[a] 7 1 2 4 6 14 −8 5 Relegation to Preferente Autonómica
19 Plus Ultra 7 1 1 5 1 13 −12 4
20 Ciudad de Murcia 7 0 3 4 5 15 −10 3
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match
Notes:
  1. ^ Cartagena FC docked 3 points for fielding an ineligible plater in their Round 1 match against Murcia Imperial. The match originally ended in a 1–1 draw

Group 14 – Extremadura[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Aceuchal Aceuchal Municipal
Arroyo Arroyo de la Luz Municipal
Azuaga Azuaga Municipal
Cacereño Cáceres Príncipe Felipe
Calamonte Calamonte Municipal
Coria Coria La Isla
Diocesano Cáceres Campos de la Federación
Extremadura B Almendralejo Tomás de la Hera
Fuente de Cantos Fuente de Cantos Francisco de Zurbarán
Jerez Jerez de los Caballeros Manuel Calzado Galván
Llerenense Llerena Fernando Robina
Miajadas Miajadas Municipal
Montijo Montijo Municipal
Moralo Navalmoral de la Mata Municipal
Olivenza Olivenza Municipal
Plasencia Plasencia Ciudad Deportiva
Racing Valverdeño Valverde de Leganés San Roque
Trujillo Trujillo Julián García de Guadiana
Valdivia Valdivia, Villanueva de la Serena Primero de Mayo
Villanovense Villanueva de la Serena Villanovense

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Villanovense 8 5 2 1 18 7 +11 17 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Aceuchal 8 5 2 1 13 6 +7 17 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Coria 8 5 2 1 8 5 +3 17
4 Moralo 8 4 4 0 10 5 +5 16
5 Azuaga 8 4 2 2 16 11 +5 14
6 Extremadura B 8 3 4 1 15 11 +4 13
7 Fuente de Cantos 8 3 4 1 14 10 +4 13
8 Jerez 8 4 1 3 9 6 +3 13
9 Arroyo 8 4 1 3 7 4 +3 13
10 Cacereño 8 3 3 2 13 8 +5 12
11 Trujillo 8 3 3 2 16 13 +3 12
12 Miajadas 8 3 0 5 9 16 −7 9
13 Diocesano 8 2 2 4 10 11 −1 8
14 Plasencia 8 2 2 4 9 12 −3 8
15 Olivenza 8 2 2 4 9 17 −8 8
16 Montijo 8 2 1 5 10 13 −3 7
17 Calamonte 8 1 4 3 8 11 −3 7
18 Llerenense 8 1 3 4 7 13 −6 6 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Racing Valverdeño 8 1 2 5 7 16 −9 5
20 Valdivia 8 0 2 6 7 20 −13 2
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 15 – Navarre[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Ardoi Zizur Mayor El Pinar
Atlético Cirbonero Cintruénigo San Juan
Baztán Baztán Giltxaurdi
Beti Kozkor Lekunberri Plazaola
Beti Onak Villava Lorenzo Goikoa
Burladés Burlada Ripagaina
Corellano Corella José Luis de Arrese
Cortes Cortes San Francisco Javier
Egüés Egüés Sarriguren
Fontellas Fontellas Nuevo Secarales
Huarte Huarte/Uharte Areta
Lourdes Tudela Luis Asarta
Murchante Murchante San Roque
Mutilvera Aranguren Valle Aranguren
Pamplona Pamplona Bidezarra
Peña Azagresa Azagra Miguel Sola
Peña Sport Tafalla San Francisco
San Juan Pamplona San Juan
Subiza Subiza Sotoburu
Txantrea Pamplona Txantrea

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Mutilvera 8 7 0 1 21 8 +13 21 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 San Juan 8 6 2 0 13 5 +8 20 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Beti Kozkor 8 6 2 0 13 7 +6 20
4 Pamplona 8 5 2 1 14 6 +8 17
5 Txantrea 8 5 1 2 16 9 +7 16
6 Cortes 8 3 3 2 11 8 +3 12
7 Atlético Cirbonero 8 3 2 3 17 12 +5 11
8 Peña Sport 8 3 2 3 13 14 −1 11
9 Lourdes 8 3 2 3 12 13 −1 11
10 Huarte 8 2 4 2 13 11 +2 10
11 Ardoi 8 3 1 4 8 10 −2 10
12 Burladés 8 2 3 3 10 12 −2 9
13 Beti Onak 8 2 2 4 12 14 −2 8
14 Egüés 8 1 4 3 9 10 −1 7
15 Subiza 8 1 4 3 7 11 −4 7
16 Corellano 8 2 1 5 7 12 −5 7
17 Peña Azagresa 8 2 1 5 9 17 −8 7
18 Murchante 8 0 6 2 1 4 −3 6 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 Baztán 8 2 0 6 7 17 −10 6
20 Fontellas 8 0 2 6 4 17 −13 2
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 16 – La Rioja[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Alberite Alberite Mariano Sáenz Andollo
Alfaro Alfaro La Molineta
Anguiano Anguiano Isla
Arnedo Arnedo Sendero
Atlético Vianés Viana Municipal
Berceo Logroño La Isla
Calahorra B Calahorra La Planilla
Calasancio Logroño La Estrella
Casalarreina Casalarreina El Soto
La Calzada Santo Domingo de La Calzada El Rollo
Comillas Logroño Mundial 82
Náxara Nájera La Salera
Oyonesa Oyón El Espinar
Pradejón Pradejón Municipal
River Ebro Rincón de Soto San Miguel
SD Logroñés Logroño Las Gaunas
UD Logroñés Promesas Logroño Mundial 82
Varea Logroño Municipal
Villegas Logroño La Ribera
Yagüe Logroño El Salvador

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Anguiano 8 7 0 1 21 9 +12 21 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Arnedo 8 6 1 1 21 6 +15 19 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Varea 8 6 0 2 19 10 +9 18
4 UD Logroñés Promesas 8 4 4 0 16 4 +12 16
5 SD Logroñés 8 5 1 2 15 7 +8 16
6 Náxara 8 5 0 3 24 13 +11 15
7 Casalarreina 8 4 3 1 11 6 +5 15
8 Calahorra B 8 4 2 2 15 13 +2 14
9 Alfaro 8 4 0 4 15 11 +4 12
10 River Ebro 8 3 3 2 13 11 +2 12
11 Comillas 8 3 2 3 14 12 +2 11
12 Oyonesa 8 3 1 4 12 11 +1 10
13 Alberite 8 3 0 5 12 27 −15 9
14 Pradejón 8 2 2 4 10 17 −7 8
15 Yagüe 8 1 4 3 9 11 −2 7
16 Berceo 8 2 1 5 12 18 −6 7
17 Calasancio 8 2 1 5 7 18 −11 7
18 Atlético Vianés 8 1 2 5 9 21 −12 5 Relegation to Regional Preferente
19 La Calzada 8 1 1 6 4 12 −8 4
20 Villegas 8 0 0 8 3 25 −22 0
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 17 – Aragon[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Almudévar Almudévar La Corona
Atlético Monzón Monzón Isidro Calderón
Barbastro Barbastro Municipal de los Deportes
Belchite 97 Belchite Municipal
Binéfar Binéfar Los Olmos
Borja Borja Manuel Meler
Brea Brea de Aragón Piedrabuena
Calamocha Calamocha Jumaya
Cuarte Cuarte de Huerva Nuevo Municipal
Deportivo Aragón Zaragoza Ciudad Deportiva
Fraga Fraga La Estacada
Illueca Illueca Papa Luna
Robres Robres San Blas
San Juan Zaragoza
Sariñena Sariñena El Carmen
Tamarite Tamarite de Litera La Colomina
Tarazona Tarazona Municipal
Teruel Teruel Pinilla
Utebo Utebo Santa Ana
Valdefierro Zaragoza Valdefierro
Villanueva Villanueva de Gállego Nuevo Enrique Porta

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Sariñena 9 7 1 1 18 5 +13 22 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Tarazona 8 6 2 0 22 6 +16 20 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Teruel 8 6 2 0 17 4 +13 20
4 Brea 9 6 0 3 11 7 +4 18
5 Cuarte 8 5 2 1 11 5 +6 17
6 Borja 8 4 3 1 14 9 +5 15
7 Belchite 97 9 4 3 2 8 8 0 15
8 Binéfar 9 4 2 3 13 12 +1 14
9 Illueca 8 2 5 1 13 10 +3 11
10 Villanueva 9 3 2 4 9 12 −3 11
11 Utebo 9 3 2 4 12 16 −4 11
12 Deportivo Aragón 8 2 4 2 16 11 +5 10
13 Fraga 9 2 4 3 14 13 +1 10
14 Barbastro 9 3 1 5 8 11 −3 10
15 Calamocha 9 2 3 4 11 19 −8 9
16 Robres 9 2 1 6 11 14 −3 7
17 Tamarite 9 2 1 6 6 13 −7 7 Relegation to Regional Preferente
18 San Juan 8 2 1 5 5 15 −10 7
19 Atlético Monzón 9 1 3 5 5 11 −6 6
20 Almudévar 8 1 1 6 3 14 −11 4
21 Valdefierro 8 1 1 6 6 18 −12 4
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

Group 18 – Castilla–La Mancha[edit]

Teams[edit]

Team City Home ground
Albacete B Albacete Andrés Iniesta
Almagro Almagro Manuel Trujillo
Almansa Almansa Paco Simón
Atlético Ibañés Casas-Ibáñez Municipal
Azuqueca Azuqueca de Henares San Miguel
Calvo Sotelo Puertollano Ciudad de Puertollano
Conquense Cuenca La Fuensanta
Guadalajara Guadalajara Pedro Escartín
Illescas Illescas, Toledo Municipal
La Roda La Roda Estadio Municipal
La Solana La Solana La Moheda
Madridejos Madridejos Nuevo Estadio
Manchego Ciudad Real Juan Carlos I
Pedroñeras Las Pedroñeras Municipal
Quintanar del Rey Quintanar del Rey San Marcos
Socuéllamos Socuéllamos Paquito Jiménez
Tarancón Tarancón Municipal
Toledo Toledo Salto del Caballo
Torrijos Torrijos San Francisco
Villacañas Villacañas Las Pirámides

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Atlético Ibañés 9 6 3 0 20 5 +15 21 Qualification to group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey
2 Toledo 9 6 2 1 19 3 +16 20 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3 Azuqueca 9 6 2 1 21 11 +10 20
4 Quintanar del Rey 8 5 1 2 15 6 +9 16
5 La Solana 9 5 1 3 14 14 0 16
6 Socuéllamos 8 4 3 1 9 3 +6 15
7 Calvo Sotelo 9 4 3 2 8 5 +3 15
8 Conquense 9 4 3 2 14 12 +2 15
9 Almagro 9 5 0 4 11 13 −2 15
10 Guadalajara 8 4 2 2 7 5 +2 14
11 Tarancón 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 12
12 Manchego 9 3 2 4 7 9 −2 11
13 Illescas 9 2 3 4 8 10 −2 9
14 Torrijos 7 3 0 4 8 12 −4 9
15 Pedroñeras 9 2 3 4 9 16 −7 9
16 Madridejos 9 2 1 6 7 17 −10 7
17 Villacañas 9 1 3 5 7 12 −5 6
18 La Roda 9 0 4 5 5 13 −8 4 Relegation to Primera Autonómica Preferente
19 Almansa 8 1 1 6 5 18 −13 4
20 Atlético Albacete 9 0 2 7 6 18 −12 2
Updated to match(es) played on 13 October 2019. Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair-play points; 7) playoff match

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Tercera División". Retrieved 7 July 2016.
  2. ^ "El Juez ordena incluir al Real Burgos en Tercera la próxima temporada" (in Spanish). iusport.com. 7 May 2019.
  3. ^ "El Écija Balompié, abocado a la desaparición (Écija Balompié, doomed to liquidation". ABC.es. 30 August 2019.

External links[edit]